TRKE  |  ENGLISH  
Ana Sayfa
ampiyona Program
ampiyona Ynergesi
letiim
Country
Organisers
Kaynaklar
CANLI YAYIN
Fotoraf Galerisi
Video
banner_akhisar.jpg



  Save Excel File

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD
Organizer(s) : TURKISH CHESS FEDERATION
Chief or supervising arbiter : Hulusi CIHANGIR
Arbiter : Gurkan AYDENIZ
Town : Akhisar-Manisa, Trkiye
Date : 2009/09/25 To 2009/10/02
Team composition
1 Russia Rtg-:2421
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMBukavshin Ivan2417RUS
2FMDubov Daniil2416RUS
3Belous Vladimir2426RUS
4Iljiushenok Ilia2426RUS
2 India Rtg-:2339
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMPriyadharshan K2379IND
2Debashis Das2364IND
3Udeshi Aditya2363IND
4FMGirish A Koushik2250IND
Deepthamsh Reddy M2184IND
3 Armenia Rtg-:2332
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1GMTer-Sahakyan Samvel2504ARM
2Vardanian Haik G2300ARM
3Baghdasaryan Vahe2283ARM
4FMAghasaryan Robert2240ARM
Petrosyan Tigran S2073ARM
4 Hungary Rtg-:2285
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMLorand Norbert2339HUN
2Nagy Gabor2255HUN
3Juhasz Kristof2276HUN
4FMCsirik Andras2271HUN
Feher Adam2224HUN
5 Georgia Rtg-:2237
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Javakhadze Zurab2365GEO
2Nikolashvili Giorgi2206GEO
3Lortkipanidze Nodar2220GEO
4Beradze Irakli2156GEO
6 Azerbaijan Rtg-:2210
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMBajarani Ulvi2392AZE
2Mammadov Zaur Fazahir Oglu2324AZE
3Iskandarov Misratdin Mehdi Ogl2034AZE
4Guliyev Murad Natiq Oglu2089AZE
7 Uzbekistan Rtg-:2153
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Vakhidov Jahongir2240UZB
2Tillyaev Ulugbek2163UZB
3Artemenko Oleg2144UZB
4Sattarov Bobur2063UZB
8 Turkey-Turkuaz Rtg-:2138
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1FMFirat Burak2365TUR
2Kerigan Demre2041TUR
3Sipahioglu Irmak2049TUR
4Topak Engin2098TUR
Catalkilic Ozgur1981TUR
9 England Rtg-:2077
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Zhou Yang-Fan2291ENG
2Jain Akash2057ENG
3Sathyanandha Saravanan2010ENG
4Walker Samuel A1951ENG
10 Greece Rtg-:1986
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Pavlidou Ekaterini2171GRE
2Kazakos Emmanouil2045GRE
3Fragaki Maria1879GRE
4Kalogeris Ioannis1849GRE
11 Turkey-Red Rtg-:1985
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Emiroglu Cankut2044TUR
2CMSanal Vahap2003TUR
3FMAli Marandi Cemil Can1990TUR
4Ererdem Gani Eren1902TUR
Benzetsel Ekim1769TUR
12 Turkey-Girls White Rtg-:1872
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Sop Selen1930TUR
2Soylemez Cansu1907TUR
3Menzi Nezihe Ezgi1803TUR
4Durmaz Ayca Fatma1847TUR
Patel Yesim1771TUR
13 Sri Lanka Rtg-:1859
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Kuruwitage Yasas Kalana1954SRI
2Pinto Semuthu1832SRI
3Munasinghe Thisura1829SRI
4Egodage Keshan1821SRI
14 Turkey-White Rtg-:1843
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Komut Kaan1888TUR
2Arat Ufuk Sezen1865TUR
3Yurtseven Melih1833TUR
4Gor Onur1784TUR
Arat Ziya Efe0TUR
15 Turkey-Girls Red Rtg-:1819
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Kaya Emel1901TUR
2Kaplan Ebru1794TUR
3Asan Elvan1808TUR
4Arig Busra1740TUR
Morgul Elcin1774TUR
16 South Africa B Rtg-:1745
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Kannemeyer Werner1916RSA
2Meyer Andre1695RSA
3Naidu Sayen1819RSA
4Pon Matt1549RSA
Whittet Andrew N0RSA
17 Turkmenistan Rtg-:1711
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Nazarov Rustem1892TKM
2Jorayewa Govher2152TKM
3Ovezova Mengli0TKM
4Berdiyev Govshyt0TKM
18 South Africa A Rtg-:1519
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Du Toit Stefan1667RSA
2Modi Jaishil Bhadrashil1610RSA
3Surujhlal Divek0RSA
4Du Plessis Heinco0RSA
Du Randt Jeandre0RSA
19 New Zealand Rtg-:1501
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Gao Hans1804NZL
2Li William0NZL
3Tang Sean0NZL
4Zheng Xing Hua Michael0NZL
20 Libya-A Rtg-:1400
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Alnami Salaheddin0LBA
2Alfelo Alsad G.Ahmed0LBA
3Mashaili Khalil S.K.0LBA
4Elnaami Hashem A.K.0LBA
Alharari Mohamed0LBA
21 Libya-B Rtg-:1400
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Elfelo Eklas0LBA
2Elnami Safa0LBA
3Abdulgader Amira0LBA
4WCMEmhemed Inas0LBA
Alghanei Maran0TUR
22 Turkey-Akhisar Rtg-:1400
Bo.NameIRtgFED
1Basaran Baris0TUR
2Dolap Mertcan0TUR
3Taskinlar Baris0TUR
4Taskinlar Tuna0TUR
Barutcuoglu Zeynep0TUR
 Turkish Chess Federation 2009